Info@grantelecom.com
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantTelecom » Optic Attenuator » LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Contact Us

  • Info@grantelecom.com

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

We supply single mode LC fiber optic attenuators including the bulkhead LC attenuator and female to male LC fiber attenuator. They are with high quality ceramic sleeves and UPC polishes. Attenuation range available is from 1dB to 30dB. Working range of the LC fiber attenuator is 1240nm to 1620nm, including the typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode applications. They are constructed of the highest quality materials and every piece is tested during production. The LC fiber optic attenuator is used with fiber amplifier, DWDM and telecommunications equipment. Our LC fiber attenuators are competitive prices and fast delivery.

 

Features:

l with 1dB,2dB,3dB... to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB

l inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)

l afforable & cost effective

l LC/UPC connector

l UPC Polish Connector

l Rohs Compliant

l High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater

l Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)

 

Benefits:

l Precise attenuation level

l Portable

l Attenuators marked with attenuation level

 

Applications:

l Test & Measurement

l Telecommunications

l Diagnostics

About Us
Products
Service & Support
Quick Links