Info@grantelecom.com
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantTelecom » Optic Attenuator » SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Contact Us

  • Info@grantelecom.com

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

We supply female to male SC fiber optic attenuator and bulkhead SC fiber optic attenuator. They fit typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode fiber applications. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. We supply both SC UPC fiber optic attenuator and SC APC fiber optic attenuator.

The SC fiber attenuators are with SC connector interface. They are with premium ceramic sleeves. Plug type SC fiber attenuator is a female to male type, while bulkhead SC fiber attenuator is a female to female type. The SC fiber optic attenuators operation wavelength range is 1240nm to 1620nm. They are used online to decrease the optical power light in the systems for both lab and commercial applications. The SC fiber optic attenuators are very good performance and fairly good price.

 

Features:

l with 1dB,2dB,3dB... to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB

l inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)

l afforable & cost effective

l SC APC connector

l APC Polish Connector

l Rohs Compliant

l High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater

l Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)

 

Benefits:

l Precise attenuation level

l Portable

l Attenuators marked with attenuation level

 

Applications:

l Test & Measurement

l Telecommunications

l Diagnostics

 

About Us
Products
Service & Support
Quick Links