Info@grantelecom.com
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantTelecom » Cable Assembly » MPO/MTP Fan-out Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Us

  • Info@grantelecom.com

MPO/MTP Fan-out Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

MPO/MTP Fan-out Fiber Optic Patch Cord are designed for high density applications with require high performance and speedy installation. MPO/MTP fan-out assemblies are numbered for full traceability. Available in 12 core configuration, these space saving assemblies comes with either MTP Male or MTP Female Connectors on one end and LC, SC, FC, or MT-RJ Connectors on the other end. They are available in lengths are 10, 20, 30 meters, custom lengths are available on request. They are available in 4, 6, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon configurations.

 

GrantTelecom provides a complete line of fiber optic cable assemblies, covering SC, FC, ST, Din, D4, E-2000, SMA, LC, MU, MPO,MT-RJ with PC(physical contact), UPC(Ultra physical contact), APC(Angled physical contact) polishing, using quality GrantTelecom connector components, these jumpers are designed to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical and environmental performance. We provide a wide variety of connector, fiber and cable types at virtually any length so that our jumpers can be customized for your unique applications.

 

GrantTelecom offers the broad choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution, they are including Multi-fiber(Breakout), Fan-out, MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper (Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper. All patch cords and pigtails provided by GrantTelecom, they are guaranteed to meet our specifications and industry standard. The special requests on test reports or other specification are available for the choices.

 

Features:

l Single mode and multi mode available

l High fiber density

l Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24

l Insert/Pull latching connector

l High reflection loss with APC

l Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and RoHS standard

 

Applications:

l Telecom system

l Cabling system

l High Density optical laser

l QSFP devices

About Us
Products
Service & Support
Quick Links