Info@grantelecom.com
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantTelecom » Cable Assembly » ESCON Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Us

  • Info@grantelecom.com

ESCON Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

ESCON Fiber Optic Patch Cord is fully compatible with ESCON I/O interfaces as defined in IBM document SA22-7202-00. The Enterprise Systems Connection Architecture ESCON Patch Cord is a channel interconnection environment developed by IBM to take advantage of fiber media and dynamic connectivity. Fiber Optics ESCON Patchcord are available in single mode and multimode versions.

 

GrantTelecom provides a complete line of fiber optic cable assemblies, covering SC, FC, ST, Din, D4, E-2000, SMA, LC, MU, MPO,MT-RJ with PC(physical contact), UPC(Ultra physical contact), APC(Angled physical contact) polishing, using quality GrantTelecom connector components, these jumpers are designed to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical and environmental performance. We provide a wide variety of connector, fiber and cable types at virtually any length so that our jumpers can be customized for your unique applications.

 

GrantTelecom offers the broad choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution, they are including Multi-fiber(Breakout), Fan-out, MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper (Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper. All patch cords and pigtails provided by GrantTelecom, they are guaranteed to meet our specifications and industry standard. The special requests on test reports or other specification are available for the choices.

 

Features:

l Low Insertion loss and high return loss

l Small bending radius, excellent mechanical and environmental performance

l Good exchangeability

l Good durability

l High temperature stability

l Standard : Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Applications:

l Long-haul telecommunications

l CATV systems & Fiber sensors

l Local area network

l Telecommunication

l Computer Networks

l CATV networks

l Active device termination

About Us
Products
Service & Support
Quick Links