Info@grantelecom.com
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantTelecom » Cable Assembly » SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Us

  • Info@grantelecom.com

SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

SMA Fiber Optic Patch Cord makes use of threaded connections and are ideal for military applications because of their low cost multimode coupling. Fiber Optics SMA 905 multimode connectors are available with stainless alloy or stainless steel ferrules. The stainless alloy ferrule may be drilled from 125um to 1550um to accept various fiber sizes.

 

GrantTelecom provides a complete line of fiber optic cable assemblies, covering SC, FC, ST, Din, D4, E-2000, SMA, LC, MU, MPO,MT-RJ with PC(physical contact), UPC(Ultra physical contact), APC(Angled physical contact) polishing, using quality GrantTelecom connector components, these jumpers are designed to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical and environmental performance. We provide a wide variety of connector, fiber and cable types at virtually any length so that our jumpers can be customized for your unique applications.

 

GrantTelecom offers the broad choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution, they are including Multi-fiber(Breakout), Fan-out, MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper (Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper. All patch cords and pigtails provided by GrantTelecom, they are guaranteed to meet our specifications and industry standard. The special requests on test reports or other specification are available for the choices.

 

Features:

l Threaded nut connector

l One piece construction

l TIA and IEC compliant

l Simple termination

l Single crimp design

l Non-contact connector

l Hex coupling nut

 

Applications:

l CATV & multimedia

l Metro applications, premise installations

l Active device termination

l Test equipment

l Telecommunication networks

l Local & Wide Area Networks (LANs, WANs)

l Data processing networks

l Industrial, medical & military

About Us
Products
Service & Support
Quick Links