Info@grantelecom.com
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantTelecom » Cable Assembly » DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Us

  • Info@grantelecom.com

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

DIN Fiber Optic Patch Cord, The one piece DIN connectors feature a single unit body with spring-loaded free-floating zirconia ceramic ferrule. This unique connector offers superior performance in a compact, DIN 47256 compatible design suitable for a variety of applications. The DIN connectors are manufactured with a precision screw machined brass for consistent performance and durability.

 

The DIN connectors are available in either single or multimode and are fully intermateable with DIN type products. Both the singlemode and the multimode connectors use a zirconia ceramic ferrule featuring a pre-polished “PC” profile with an enhanced convex spherical end. This allows fast polishing of the fiber and enables the installer to achieve low optical loss with high performance physical contact and ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

GrantTelecom provides a complete line of fiber optic cable assemblies, covering SC, FC, ST, Din, D4, E-2000, SMA, LC, MU, MPO,MT-RJ with PC(physical contact), UPC(Ultra physical contact), APC(Angled physical contact) polishing, using quality GrantTelecom connector components, these jumpers are designed to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical and environmental performance. We provide a wide variety of connector, fiber and cable types at virtually any length so that our jumpers can be customized for your unique applications.

 

GrantTelecom offers the broad choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution, they are including Multi-fiber(Breakout), Fan-out, MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper (Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper. All patch cords and pigtails provided by GrantTelecom, they are guaranteed to meet our specifications and industry standard. The special requests on test reports or other specification are available for the choices.

 

Features:

l Compatible with 47256

l Compact design

l High corrosion resistance

l Low insertion and back reflection loss

l Good exchangeability

l Good durability

l High temperature stability

 

Applications:

l CATV & multimedia

l Metro applications, premise installations

l Active device termination

l Test equipment

l Telecommunication networks

l Local & Wide Area Networks (LANs, WANs)

l Data processing networks

l Industrial, medical & military

About Us
Products
Service & Support
Quick Links