Info@grantelecom.com
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantTelecom » Cable Assembly » E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Contact Us

  • Info@grantelecom.com

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Constant innovation in the field of fiber optics has created demand for products with ever increasing performance requirements. The E-2000 fiber optic cable system is to address the customers’ highest expectations.The E-2000 fiber optic patch cord result in super performance on insertion loss as well as exceptional repeatability.

 

GrantTelecom provides a complete line of fiber optic cable assemblies, covering SC, FC, ST, Din, D4, E-2000, SMA, LC, MU, MPO,MT-RJ with PC(physical contact), UPC(Ultra physical contact), APC(Angled physical contact) polishing, using quality GrantTelecom connector components, these jumpers are designed to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical and environmental performance. We provide a wide variety of connector, fiber and cable types at virtually any length so that our jumpers can be customized for your unique applications.

 

GrantTelecom offers the broad choice of multi-fiber cable assembly solution, they are including Multi-fiber(Breakout), Fan-out, MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper (Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper. All patch cords and pigtails provided by GrantTelecom, they are guaranteed to meet our specifications and industry standard. The special requests on test reports or other specification are available for the choices.

 

Features:

l Secure transmission of high bit-rate protocols

l Zirconia ceramic ferrule fully protected by spring loaded shutter

l Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation

l Color coded release levers

l Compliant with European (EN 186270) and International (IEC 61754-15) standards

l Tested and approved by Swisscom

 

Applications:

l CATV

l Metro

l Telecommunication networks

l Data processing networks

l Wide Area Networks (WANs)

l Industrial, medical & military

About Us
Products
Service & Support
Quick Links