Info@grantelecom.com
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantTelecom » Optic Cable » Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable

Contact Us

  • Info@grantelecom.com

Indoor Distribution Fiber Optic Cable

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

Indoor cabling optical cable is applied to cabling in buildings and connection of network equipments. It has good performance of bending, flame retardant, higher transmission speed, clear and stable signal, good anti-interference, huge transmission flow.

Description

02~12 fiber, Φ900μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.

Characteristics

l  Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability.

l  Good performance of flame-retardant.

l  Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range

l  Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber.

Application

l  Data communication

l  Making connector

l  Installation: riser, plenum, etc.

l  Places where waterproof is not strictly required

l  Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution

Standards

l  Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

 

Cable Code

MPC-02

MPC-04

MPC-06

MPC-08

MPC-10

MPC-12

Cable Diameter 

(mm)

4.1±0.25

4.8±0.25

5.1±0.25

5.6±0.25

5.8±0.25

6.2±0.25

Cable Weight 

(kg/km)

11.0

18.4

22

24

27

31

TBF Diameter

900±50μm

 

Mechanical Characteristics

Tensile Strength

Long term

200N

Short term

660N

Crush Resistance

Long term

300N/100mm

Short term

1000N/100mm

Bending Radius

Dynamic

20×D Cable Diameter

Static

10×D Cable Diameter

 

Optical Characteristics

 

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

G.652

G.655

Attenuation(+20)

@850nm

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

 

 

@1300nm

≤1.5dB/km

≤1.5dB/km

 

 

@1310nm

 

 

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

@1550nm

 

 

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500MHz·km

≥200MHz·km

 

 

@1300nm

≥1000MHz·km

≥600MHz·km

 

 

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

 

 

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα (-20~+85)

@1300nm

≤0.25dB/km

≤0.25dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

 

 

≤0.10dB/km

≤0.15dB/km

 

Environmental Characteristics

Transport Temperature

-20~+60

Storage Temperature

-20~+60

Installation Temperature

-5~+50

Operating Temperature

-20~+60

About Us
Products
Service & Support
Quick Links