Info@grantelecom.com
Deutsch Español Français Italiano Português 日本語 اللغة العربية Русский 中文
Location: GrantTelecom » Optic Cable » 2-Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable

Contact Us

  • Info@grantelecom.com

2-Fiber Simplex Indoor Cable

Serial:
Store:0
Sold:0
Level:
Hot Sale
Details

Indoor cabling optical cable is applied to cabling in buildings and connection of network equipments. It has good performance of bending, flame retardant, higher transmission speed, clear and stable signal, good anti-interference, huge transmission flow.

Description

2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.

Characteristics

l  Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability.

l  Good performance of flame-retardant.

l  Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range

l  Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber.

Application

l  Data communication

l  Making connector

l  Installation: riser, plenum, etc.

l  Places where waterproof is not strictly required

l  Making jumper, pigtail and building distribution

Standards

l  Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

 

 

Cable Code

ZCC-III

ZCC-II

ZCC-I

Cable Diameter (mm)

(6.0±0.4)×(2.8±0.2)

(4.2±0.4)×(2.0±0.2)

(3.4±0.4)×(1.6±0.2)

Cable Weight (kg/km)

15.6

10.5

7.3

TBF Diameter

900±50μm

900±50μm

600±50μm

 

Mechanical Characteristics

Tensile Strength

Long term

100N

100N

 

Short term

200N

200N

 

Crush Resistance

Long term

200N/100mm

100N/100mm

 

Short term

1000N/100mm

500N/100mm

 

Bending Radius

Dynamic

20×H  Cable Axis

Static

10×H  Cable Axis

 

Optical Characteristics

 

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

G.652

G.655

Attenuation(+20)

@850nm

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

 

 

@1300nm

≤1.5dB/km

≤1.5dB/km

 

 

@1310nm

 

 

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

@1550nm

 

 

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500MHz·km

≥200MHz·km

 

 

@1300nm

≥1000MHz·km

≥600MHz·km

 

 

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

 

 

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

 

 

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Attenuation at temperature cycling 

Δα (-20~+85)

@1300nm

≤0.25dB/km

≤0.25dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

 

 

≤0.10dB/km

≤0.15dB/km

 

Environmental Characteristics

Transport Temperature

-20~+60

Storage Temperature

-20~+60

Installation Temperature

-5~+50

Operating Temperature

-20~+60

About Us
Products
Service & Support
Quick Links